VCC Rating System Report

Tournament: Fundraiser Feb 2012

Location: VCC. Date: 02/12/2012.

Tournament Director: Leblanc, Paul.

Tournament Organizer: Patterson, Roger.

Time Control Type: Active.

No.NameOld RtgPerfNew Rtg12345Score
1.Patterson, Roger207023282090+14+8+13=5+64.5
2.Leblanc, Paul188723331914+9=6+18B+54.0
3.Cao, Jason196521591985+12+11=5=6+84.0
4.Geng, Matthew140618551439-7+15B+17+113.5
5.Steininger, Gavin226119672235+17+7=3=1-23.0
6.Wu, Ray206019652051+10=2+7=3-13.0
7.Cordon, Ian192218061918+4-5-6+10+133.0
8.Stewart, Deron178517981789+18-1+10+11-33.0
9.Ding, Jill156614941560-2+18-15+12+143.0
10.Polonsky, Boris149315171495-6+14-8-7+162.0
11.Tate, Bill167814571658+16-3+12-8-42.0
12.Peters, Nick149114241485-3+16-11-9+182.0
13.Edgar, Garth139414121398+15+17-1-14-72.0
14.James, Rowan127913931291-1-10+16+13-92.0
15.Huang, Patrick100013221016-13-4+9 1.0
16.Wissemann, Fred113611901140-11-12-14+18-101.0
17.Geng, Li159310071563-5-13B-4 0.5
18.Rayne, Braven13068351282-8-9-2-16-120.0

Legend: T: TD Bye; B (except when showing color): half point bye; f: forfeit win; F: forfeit loss.