VCC Rating System Report

Tournament: Jack Taylor Memorial

Location: Victoria. Date: 11/21/2009.

Tournament Director: Dutton, Mark S..

Tournament Organizer: Patterson, Roger.

Time Control Type: Slow.

No.NameOld RtgPerfNew Rtg12345Score
1.Wu, Howard220622872234+11+14B+5+44.5
2.Gansvind, Valeria227722172266+17-13+10+15+74.0
3.Steininger, Gavin227421862253-9+19+16+13+84.0
4.Leblanc, Paul185122001932+18+8B+6-13.5
5.Schemm, Michael203621502076+12+16=6-1+133.5
6.Patterson, Roger225320612207+10+15=5-4+143.5
7.Moore, Harry220121662198B+9+13B-23.0
8.Trochtchanovitch, Pavel209019702058+20-4+17+14-33.0
9.Roback, Joe174218841775+3-7-15f+183.0
10.Cao, Jason174118401771-6+18-2+21+163.0
11.Forman, Ken171718261752-1+22-12+17+153.0
12.Stewart, Deron157116741595-5B+11-16+212.5
13.Tang, Edward202020022016+19+2-7-3-52.0
14.Herbst, Timothy185318461846+22-1+20-8-62.0
15.Diemecke, Pablo190818191875+23-6+9-2-112.0
16.Tate, Bill183717241799+21-5-3+12-102.0
17.Geng, Tian Tian178016691749-2+23-8-11+222.0
18.Straka, Petr121214441280-4-10+23+19-92.0
19.Milonas, Nikolas142713561407-13-3B-18+231.5
20.Stanislaw, Michael162615681613-8+21-14F1.0
21.McFetridge, Robert9081068952-16-20+22-10-121.0
22.Merino, Luis135211861294-14-11-21=23-170.5
23.Edgar, Garth135911821297-15-17-18=22-190.5

Legend: T: TD Bye; B (except when showing color): half point bye; f: forfeit win; F: forfeit loss.