VCC Rating System Report

Tournament: Cowichan Rapid Open

Location: Duncan. Date: 2018-07-28.

Tournament Director: Hanrahan, Nigel.

Tournament Organizer: Hanrahan, Nigel.

Time Control Type: Active.

No.NameOld RtgPerfNew Rtg12345Score
1.Cao, Jason230123512307+22+12+7+3=24.5
2.Patterson, Roger220522242213+21+11+15+9=14.5
3.Stanford, Mike215220502151+13+8+10-1+74.0
4.Richardson, Ross181318251817+20-9+22+11+84.0
5.Weller, Tony180917801807+17-10+21+12+94.0
6.Cronin, Kent170114941690-19+18+17+23+144.0
7.Leblanc, Paul174018141746+18+19-1+10-33.0
8.Beaudin, Glen163517801648+30-3+20+15-43.0
9.Jillings, Duncan163117721641+27+4+23-2-53.0
10.Nicolici, Ivan156517371580+26+5-3-7+173.0
11.Tate, Bill172716731725+25-2+13-4+163.0
12.Killam, Chris016051593+24-1+16-5+183.0
13.Feng, George144314321445-3+27-11+24+193.0
14.Shockey, Branlin015381463-15=28+19+20-62.5
15.O Brien, Frank177516111765+14+16-2-8 2.0
16.Hui, Al133315561352+29-15-12+25-112.0
17.Kozlov, Andrey127314451287-5+26-6+22-102.0
18.Knudskov, Bjarne014281320-7-6+27+21-122.0
19.Li, William8931379922+6-7-14+27-132.0
20.Bustard, William013051386-4+30-8-14+252.0
21.Bigham, Gord012761495-2+25-5-18+262.0
22.Drake, Stephen151812281502-1+24-4-17+232.0
23.O Sullivan, Declan7061345716T=29-9-6-221.5
24.Kerr, Russ110611531106-12-22+26-13 1.0
25.Moisan, Marc117610861167-11-21+30-16-201.0
26.Dame, Doug910940913-10-17-24+30-211.0
27.Kitsch, Edward900899898-9-13-18-19+301.0
28.Hanrahan, Nigel169514541689 =14 0.5
29.Dutton, Mark S.19147331885-16=23 0.5
30.Kitsch, Peter900533877-8-20-25-26-270.0

Legend: T: TD Bye; B (except when showing color): half point bye; f: forfeit win; F: forfeit loss.