VCC Rating System Report

Tournament: March Active 2018

Location: VCC. Date: 2018-04-21.

Tournament Director: Hanrahan, Nigel.

Tournament Organizer: Stanley, Bernie.

Time Control Type: Active.

No.NameOld RtgPerfNew Rtg12345Score
1.Brown, Rod186622281895+21+14+25+8=24.5
2.Patterson, Roger220621192205f+12+11+3=14.5
3.Cordon, Ian191420901930f+15+10-2+134.0
4.James, Rowan166719861703+24+9+7-5+114.0
5.Sun, Haibo165019211678f=6+20+4=84.0
6.Sardari, Reza176018641772+27=5=9+15+144.0
7.Richardson, Ross181118131813+22+16-4+28+124.0
8.Dutton, Mark S.192318111914+17+28+13-1=53.5
9.Huang, Patrick194717481931f-4=6+33+193.5
10.Afshar, Amir196217051946+36f-3=19+203.5
11.Leblanc, Paul174417161740+32+33-2+16-43.0
12.Greeley, David169416861694+35-2+22+23-73.0
13.Tate, Bill172916751727+30+18-8+26-33.0
14.Rahimabadi, Shayan151816511534+37-1+31+25-63.0
15.Nicolici, Ivan155916131565+31-3+34-6+233.0
16.Drake, Stephen151515211518+29-7+18-11+273.0
17.Cultura, Leo129814791313-8-20+35+36+263.0
18.Bell, Jason134114681353f-13-16+32+283.0
19.Ma, William016521652=20=21+33=10-92.5
20.Milonas, Nikolas153415741538=19+17-5+21-102.5
21.Smith, Simon130815141329-1=19+30-20+222.5
22.Hui, Al133313381333-7+24-12+29-212.0
23.Gulla, Manolito149812741486BB+29-12-152.0
24.Watson, Matthew012731360-4-22-32+31+332.0
25.Hanrahan, Nigel171512641695f+38-1-14 2.0
26.Parker, Josh151412551497BB+27-13-172.0
27.Edgar, Garth119411821194-6+35-26+34-162.0
28.Stanley, Bernie158011761559f-8+36-7-182.0
29.Savard, Sebastien01174999-16+32-23-22+362.0
30.Moisan, Marc118410751176-13-31-21+35+342.0
31.Kozlov, Andrey011591273-15+30-14-24=321.5
32.Hu, Suhao01138981-11-29+24-18=311.5
33.Mergal, Primo151110401486f-11-19-9-241.0
34.Greenough, David891800885BB-15-27-301.0
35.Melnyk, Walter794792790-12-27-17-30T1.0
36.Bell, Katherine0668946-10f-28-17-291.0
37.McComber, Christopher110511051104-14F 0.0
38.Nelson, Chris994994994 -25 0.0

Legend: T: TD Bye; B (except when showing color): half point bye; f: forfeit win; F: forfeit loss.